Premierships and Association Best and Fairest Winners

Following is a list of our past Premiership winners & players awarded Association Best and Fairest

2019 - Div 1 Women Premiers
2019 - Mat Russell - Division Three Men's Best & Fairest
2018 - Div 1 Women Premiers
2018 - U16 Girls Premiers
2017 - Tony Donnolly - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
2017 - Div 2 Men Premiers
2016 - Jess Madden - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2016 - Dionne Hartley - Masters Women Best and Fairest
2015 - Jess Madden - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2014 - Jess Madden - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2014 - Dionne Hartley - Masters Women Best and Fairest
2014 - Div 2 Men Premiers
2013 - Jess Madden - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2013 - Div 1 Women Premiers

2013 - Brett Reeves - Division Three Men's Best and Fairest
2013 - Laura Fellows - U12 Girls Best and Fairest
2012 - Div 1 Men Premiers
2012 - Dionne Hartley - Division Two Women's Best and Fairest
2012 - U16 Boys Premiers
2012 - Kane Russell - U12 Boys Best and Fairest
2011 - Div 1 Men Premiers
2011 - Kate Bardy - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2011 - Gareth Hoddinot - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
2010 - Div 1 Men Premiers
2010 - Brett Reeves - Division Three Men's Best and Fairest
2010 - Lorraine Plunkett - Masters Women Best and Fairest
2010 - Jonathon Stewart - U14 Boys Best and Fairest
2009 - Div 1 Men Premiers
2009 - Carolyn Taylor - U12 Girls Best and Fairest
2008 - Div 3 Men Premiers
2008 - Bert Eastoe - Division Three Men's Best and Fairest
2007 - U16 Girls Premiers
2007 - Lorraine Plunkett - Masters Women Best and Fairest
2006 - U12 Girls Premiers
2005 - Div 1 Women Premiers
2005 - U14 Girls Premiers
2004 - Div 1 Women Premiers
2004 - U16 Girls Premiers
2003 - Mat Russell - Division One 
Men's Best and Fairest
2003 - Brett Reeves - Division Two Men's Best and Fairest
2003 - Jonathon Fellows - Division Four Men's Best and Fairest
2003 - U16 Boys Premiers
2003 - Fergus Dawson - U16 Boys Best and Fairest
2003 -U12 Girls Premiers
2002 - Veteran Men's Premiers
2002 - Laddie Bardy & Ivo Mol - Vets Men Best and Fairest
2002 - U16 Boys Premiers
2002 - Fergus Dawson - U16 Boys Best and Fairest
2001 - Division 1 Men Premiers
2001 - Division 1 Women Premiers
2001 - Matthew Bardy - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
2001 - U16 Girls
2001 - Linda Wetherlake - U12 Girls Premiers
2000 - Division 1 Women Premiers
2000 - Kylie Fahey - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
2000 - Division 3 Women Premiers
2000 - Judy Dougherty - Division Three Women's Best and Fairest
2000 - Anna Wetherlake - U12 Girls Premiers
1999 - Kylie Fahey - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
1999 - Rebecca Kellahan - U16 Girls Best and Fairest
1998 - Kylie Fahey - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
1998 - Div 1 Women Premiers
1998 - Brett Reeves - Division Two Men's Best and Fairest
1998 - Div 1 Women Premiers
1998 - Brett Reeves - Division Two Men's Best and Fairest
1998 - U16 Boys Premiers
1997 - Laddie Bardy - Veteran Men's Best and Fairest
1996 - Laddie Bardy - Veteran Men's Best and Fairest
1997 - U16 Girls Premiers
1996 - U14 Girls Premiers
1995 - Matthew Bardy - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
1995 - Div 1 Men Premiers
1994 - Div 1 Men Premiers
1993 - Div 1 Men Premiers
1993 - Laddie Bardy - Veteran Men's Best and Fairest
1993 - Kate Bardy - Division Three Women's Best and Fairest
1992 - Marion Hofmeyer - Division One Women's Best and Fairest
1991 - U16 Boys Premiers
1991 - R Millar - U16 Boys Best and Fairest
1990 - Div 3 Men Premiers
1990 - Wayne Nagle - Div 3 Men's Best and Fairest
1990 - U16 Boys Premiers (PCYC Falcons)
1990 - U16 Girls Premiers (PCYC Falcons)
1989 - U16 Girls Premiers (PCYC Falcons)
1989 - U14 Girls Premiers (PCYC Falcons)
1988 - Anita Noval - U14 Girls Best and Fairest
1985 - U16 Boys Premiers (PCYC Falcons)
1983 - M Hamilton - Division 1 Men's Best and Fairest
1981 - Div 1 Women Premiers
1978 - Ed Burkitt - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
1976 - Michael Waters - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
1974 - William Russell (Bill) - Division One Men's Best and Fairest
1974 - Div 2 Men Premiers
1972 - Div 2 Men Premiers
1971 - Div 2 Men Premiers
1961 - Kevin Burns - Division 1 Men's Best and Fairest
1960 - Kevin Burns - Division 1 Men's Best and Fairest


Falcons were awarded the Flo Joynson Cup in the following years - 
2006

Gold Sponsors
Thurgoona BakeryPhone 02 6043 2809
Excell Gray BruniPhone 0458 001 552
Powernet ConstructionsPhone 02 60591783
Bartlett Automotive Albury/WodongaPhone 02 6041 3999